Home                                    
Registration                      
Registration List                      
Conference fees               
Abstract Submission       
Accommodation               
Flight reservation             
Pre & Post Tours              
News,  Welcome Reception  
Program                            
Honors and prizes            
About Mexico City            
Conference Venue           
Committees                   
Sponsors                           
Travel & Visa Information  


Download the abstract of Alfonso Guillen here








 






 
 
 

A

Abbar, Sajad
Abel, Tom
Abdikamalov, Ernazar
Abdujabbarov, Ahmadjon
Abou Zeid Mohab
Abreu, Gabriel
Acena, Andres
Adamiak, Jaroslaw
Adelberger, Eric
Adhav, Kishor
Adsada, Ashdkasdlkas
Aguiar, Odylio
Aguilar NuĂąez, Pedro Alberto
Aguirre Castillo, Alejandro
Ahmadi-Niaz, Naser
Ahmed, Irfan
Akalla, Adebola Oladipupo
Akutsu, Tomotada
Alcubierre, Miguel
Alesci, Emanuele
Alho, Artur
Alic, Daniela
Allen, Gabrielle
Alvarez, Raul
Alvarez Olarte, Abigail
Al-Yassiri Dhuha Majeed Salih
Aman, Jan
Ames, Ellery
Amezcua, Carlos
Amiri Sharifi, Shaahinabolfazl
Amsel, Aaron
Andrade, Tomas
Andreasson, Hükan
Angelil, Raymond
Araujo, Marcelo
Arciniega, Gustavo
Arenas Salazar, Jose Robel
Arevalo Reyes, Fabiola Andrea
Arjang, Mona
Asadov, Vadim
Ashtekar, Abhay
Asobo, Divine Nde
Atazadeh, Khedmat
Atehortua Jimenez,
Anyeres Neider
AvendaĂąo Nandez, Jose Luis
Aviles Cervantes, Alejandro
Awah, Tayang
Azreg-Ainou, Mustapha

D
Dadam , Fabio
Dadhich, Naresh
Dafermos, Mihalis
Daghigh, Ramin
Dain, Sergio
Datta, Durgadas
Davila Davila, Jose Manuel
de Araujo, Jose Carlos Neves
de la Macorra, Axel
De la Rosa, Rocio
Deffayet, Cedric
Degollado, Juan Carlos
Deng, Xihao
Di Criscienzo, Roberto
Dias, Oscar
Diez-Tejedor, Alberto
Dittrich, Bianca
Dmitry , Galtsov
Dohse, Max
Dotti, Gustavo
Dowker, Fay
Duffy, Emily
Duggal , Krishan
Dunajski, Maciej
Durkee , Mark
Duston , Christopher
Dvoeglazov, Valeriy
Dziendzikowski, Michal

E
Efremov, Vladimir
Egido, Cucha­ Javier
Eiroa, Ernesto Fabian
Ellis, Homer
Enriquez Silverio, Paola

F
Fabbri, Alessandro
Fani Tabrizinejad, Somayeh
Feinstein, Alexander
Fernandez-Jambrina, Leonardo
Ferraris, Marco
Fierro, Octavio
Figueiredo, Andreia
Finazzi, Stefano
Finley, Daniel
Fiorini, Franco
Fiziev, Plamen
Flores-Gonzalez, Ernesto
Flores Soto, Victor Hugo
Fodor, Gyula
Ford, Larry
Foukzon, Jaykov
Frajuca, Carlos
Freidel , Laurent Freidel
Friedman, Yaakov
Friedman, John
Friedrich, Helmut
Fritschel, Peter
Frodden, Ernesto
Frolov, Valery
Fujita, Ryuichi

L
Lopez Nacir, Diana Laura
Lopez Suarez, Luis Alberto
Lackeos, Kristen
Laguna, Pablo
Lander, Samuel
Lavrelashvili, George
Lawrence, Albion
Le Tiec, Alexandre
Lee, William
Leon, Gabriel
Leon, Edgar
Leshan, Constantin
Lewandowski, Jerzy
Liebling, Steve
Lim Woei Chet
Lima William Couto Correa de
Litim, Daniel
Lopez-Monsalvo, Cesar S.
Losert-Valiente Kroon, Christiane Maria
Lucietti, James
Luebbe, Christian
Luo, Xianghui Luo
Lusanna, Luca

M
Ma, Yongge
Mendez Torres, Martha Donaji
MacCallum, Malcolm A.H.
Maceda ,Marco
Magalhaes, Nadja Simao
Magliaro, Elena
Maier, Rodrigo
Major, Seth
Malagon-Morejón, Dagoberto
Mandel, Ilya
Manko, Vladimir
Mannion, Orlaith
Mansouri, Reza
Marka, Szabolcs
Markakis, Charalampos
Marolf, Donald
Martinez Medina, Luis Alberto
Martinez-Merino, Aldo Aparicio
Matos, Tonatiuh
Matsas, George E. A.
Mavalvala, Nergis
Mayoral Saenz, Carlos
Mazon, Diego
Mbonye, Manasse
McClelland, David
McClintock, Jeffrey
Mena, Filipe
Mendez, Juan
Miao, Shun-Pei
Miller, John
Miller, Warner
Minenkov, Yury
Minwalla, Shiraz
Miranda, Oswaldo
Miranda, Galaxia
Mitskievich, Nikolai V.
Miyoki, Shinji
Mobed, Nader
Modesto, Leonardo
Montiel Arenas, Ariadna
Montoya Gomez Edison, Alejandro
Mora, Refugio
Morales Bautista, Luis Ivan
Morales-Tecotl, Hugo A.
Morcos Abd El Fady B.
Moreno, Claudia
Moreschi, Osvaldo
Morrison, Ian
Morsink, Sharon
Mueller, Guido
Mukhanov, Slava
Murata, Keiju
Murphy, Tom
Murthy, Sameer
Musante Apolo, Juan Andres
Musco, Ilia
Mussa, Atifah

S
Saal, Margus
Saez Gomez, Diego
Saijo, Motoyuki
Sakellariadou, Mairi
Salgado, Marcelo
Sanchez, Alberto
Sanchez-Mondragon, Joel
Sandin, Patrik
Sandoval-Villalbazo, Alfredo
Santiago, Jose Antonio
Santiago-Prieto, Ignacio
Santos Silva, Roberto Alejandro
Sarbach, Olivier
Sardelli, Francesco
Sarkar, Kabita
Sathyaprakash, Bangalore
Satz, Alejandro
Schlamminger, Stephan
Schnetter, Erik
Schuetzhold, Ralf
Schuller, Frederic Paul
Schulz, Frank
Schutz, Bernard
Scott, Susan
Scudellaro, Paolo
Seahra, Sanjeev
Sebastiani, Lorenzo
Seidel, Edward
Seifert, Michael
Seiler, Jennifer
Senovilla, Jose M. M.
Seri, Lorenzo
Sharif, Muhammad
Sharma, Ajay
Sheng Ming Zheng
Shepherd, Ben
Shinkai, Hisaaki
Shiomi, Sachie
Shoemaker, Deirdre
Shpenkov, George
Silva-Ortigoza, Gilberto
Singh, Parampreet
Singh, Dinesh
Skakala, Jozef
Slaughter, Maynard
Sloan, David
Smerlak, Matteo
Smith, Joshua
Sobolev, Yury
Song, Wei
Souradeep, Tarun
Spallicci, Alessandro D.A.M.
Sperhake, Ulrich
Sramkova, Eva
Staicova, Denitsa
Stairs, Ingrid
Steinhoff, Jan
Stornaiolo, Cosimo
Stuchlik, Zdenek
Suarez Xique, Roman
Suarez, Abril
Sudarsky, Daniel
Sulehri, Khalid
Suliman, Khalid R.Suliman
Sussman, Roberto
Svarc, Robert
Svitek, Otakar
Swain, John

 
B
Babak, Stanislav
Baessler, Stefan
Baiotti, Luca
Bakala, Pavel
Balogun, Jamiu
Bambi, Cosimo
Banerjee, Narayan
Barack, Leor
Barcel, Carlos
Barragan-Gil, Luis Fernando
Bassett, Bruce
Basurto, Elizabeth
Beckwith, Andrew
Beke, David
Belvedere, Riccardo
Berger, Beverly
Bernuzzi, Sebastiano
Beyer, Florian
Bianchi, Eugenio
Bin-Nun, Amitai
Bishop, Nigel
Bizon, Piotr
Bizouard, Marie-Anne
Blanchet, Luc
Bleiler, Scott
Bolejko, Krzysztof
Bolen, Brett
Bonder, Yuri
Borissov, Roumen
Bozorgnia, Nassim
Bradac, Marusa
Brady, Patrick
Brauer, Oscar
Breen, Cormac
Brege, Wyatt
Breton, Nora
Brink, Jeandrew
Brizuela, David
Brown, David
Brown, Duncan
Bulik, Tomasz
Buonanno, Alessandra
Burko, Lior

G
Gabach Clement, Maria Eugenia
Gaikwad, Varsha
Gair ,Jonathan Gair
Galaviz, Pablo
Gallardo Lozada, Alejandro
Gallo, Emanuel
Gao, Shan
Garcia, Ricardo
Garcia Chung, Angel Alejandro
Garcia-Compean, Hugo
Garcia-Islas, Manuel
Garcia-Perciante, Ana Laura
Ghez, Andrea
Ghezelbash, Amir Masoud
Ghosh, Suman
Giacomini, Alex
Giblin, John
Giovanni, VenturiGivens, Brenton
Godazgar, Mahdi
Gold, Roman
Gonzalez, Gabriela
Gonzalez Alvarez, Francisco Javier
Gonzalez Morales, Alma Xochitl
Goradia, Shantilal
Gorbonos, Dan
Goulart, Erico
Gourgoulhon, Eric
Gralla, Samuel E.
Green, Stephen R.
Gualtieri, Leonardo
Guarnizo, Alejandro
Gudapati, Nishanth Abu
Guerrero, Rommel
Guijosa, Alberto
Guillen, Alfonso
Gupt, Brajesh
Gutierrez Garcia, Benjamin
Guzman, Walberto

H
Haggard, Hal
Halacek, Jakub
Hannam, Mark
Harte, Abraham
Headrick, Matthew
Heffernan, Anna
Helgesson, Peter
Henderson, Adam
Heng Ik Siong
Heptonstall, Alastair
Herdeiro, Carlos
Hergt, Steven
Hernandez, Francisco
Hernandez Aguilar, Raymundo
Hernandez Magdaleno Alfonso Manuel
Hernandez Marin, Daniela
Hernandez, Hector Hugo
Hernandez, Alberto
Hernandez-Coronado, Hector
Herrera-Aguilar, Alfredo
Hilditch, David
Hinderer, Tanja
Hladik, Jan
Hobill, David
Hollands, Stefan
Horava, Petr
Horowitz, Gary
Hough, James
Hubeny, Veronika
Huerta, Eliu
Husa, Sascha
Husain, Viqar
Hussain, Bana

N
Naidoo, Monos
Nakamura, Kouji
Nandra , Roshina
Nashed, Gamal G.L.
Nazari, Borzoo
Ndikilar, Chifu
Nelson, Jeanette E.
Nelson ,William
Nesterov, Alexander
Nettel, Francisco
Newman Ezra Ted
Nishizawa, Atsushi
Nolan, Brien
Nungesser, Ernesto
Nurgaliev, Ildus

O
Oakley, Will
Obregon, Octavio
Obukhov, Yury
Oeckl, Robert
Oginni Folusho, David
Okon,Elias
Oladejo, Emmanuel
Oladejo, Mayowa Jamiu
Oliva, Julio
Oliveira, Miguel
Oporto Almaraz, Zui
Orduz Ducuara, Javier Andres
Ortiz, Omar Eduardo
Ortiz, Nestor
Osswald, Vera
Ott ,Christian D.

P
Paik, Ho Jung
Palit, Anamitra
Pan, Yi
Panosso Macedo, Rodrigo
Parameswaran, Ajith
Parisi, Maria Florencia
PatiĂąo Jaidar, Leonardo
Patil Vasudeo Rajaram
Patrushev, Alexander
Pavon, Diego
Pawar, Dnyaneshwar
Pawlowski, Tomasz
PeĂąa, Igor
Pease, Evan
Pedraza Avella, Juan Felipe
Perez, Alejandro
Perez Bergliaffa, Santiago Esteban
Perini, Claudio
Petrasek, Martin
Petrusenko, Alexander
Pfeiffer, Harald
Pidokrajt, Narit
Pierre, Magnes
Pineda Enriquez, Leonel Alejandro
Pinto-Neto, Nelson
Piran, Tsvi
Plamadeala, Eugeniu
Pletsch , Holger
Poplawski, Nikodem
Pourmirjafarifirozabadi, Tahereh
Pranzetti, Daniele
Pravda, Vojtech
Pravdova, Alena
Preciado Lopez, Jorge Alejandro
Pretorius, Frans
Price, Larry
Protasov, Konstantin
Pugliese, Daniela
Pullin, Jorge

 

T
Tafoya, Julio
Taghizadeh Firouzjaee Javad
Taj, Safia
Takahashi, Tomohiro
Tangherlini Tangherlini, Frank R.
Tartaglia, Angelo
Tavakol, Reza
Taveras, Victor
Taylor, Peter
Tejeda, Emilio
Terrero-Escalante, Cesar A.
Thompson, Robert
Tolley, Andrew
Torii, Takashi
Torres, Jose Manuel
Torres Barrera, Ruben Omar
Torres Benitez, Ana
Trevino, Francisco
Troconis, Orlenys
Tronconi, Alessandro
Tsobanjan, Artur
Tung, Roh-Suan

U
Ugalde Lopez, Vanessa Elizabeth
Unruh, Bill
Urban, Douglas
Urrutia, Luis

V
Varadarajan, Madhavan
Vasquez Flores, Cesar Oswaldo
Vazquez Bez, Victor Manuel
Vazquez Flores, Alejandro
Vacca, Gian Paolo
Valdovinos Ramirez, Irene Alejandra
Valiente Kroon, Juan Antonio
Van den Bergh, Norbert
Van der Walt, Peet
Van Engelshoven, Jeroen
Vanzela, Daniel Augusto Turolla
Vasset Nicolas
Vaulin, Ruslan
Velazquez, Mercedes
Vera-Hernandez, Julio Cesar
Vergara, Jose David
Verma Murli Manohar
Vidotto, Francesca
Villanueva, Victor
Vincent, Frederic
Vishwakarma Ram Gopal
Vitagliano, Vincenzo
Vitale, Stefano
Vojinovic, Marko


C
Caceres Uribe, Diego Leonardo
Cabrera-Munguia, Ivan
Cadonati, Laura
Caicedo, Jose Alexander
Caito, Letizia
Caldera-Cabral, Gabriela
Calderon Cruz, Jossette
Cambiaso, Mauro
Campanelli, Manuela
Campiglia, Miguel
Campuzano, Lorena
Cano Arango, Javier Alexander
Capone, Monica
Cardoso, Vitor
Carlip, Steven
Carrasco Ferreira, Alberto
Casals, Marc
Celada, Mariano
Celerier, Marie-Noelle
Cervantes, Jorge
Chacon-Acosta, Guillermo
Chamorro, Alberto
Charters, Tiago
Chauvet-Alducin, Pablo
Chen, Yu
Chen, Bin
Chen, Yanbei
Chirco, Goffredo
Christopherson, Adam
Chrusciel, Piotr
Chryssomalakos, Chryssomalis
Cianfrani, Francesco
Cisneros, Sophia
de Rham, Claudia
Colosi, Daniele
Condron, Eoin
Contillo, Adriano
Contini Torres, Adriano
Cooperman, Joshua
Corbitt, Thomas
Corichi, Alejandro
Correa, Francisco
Cortez Quezada, Jeronimo
Costa, Luis Filipe
Cowsik, Ramanath
Craig, David
Cropp, Bethan
Crosta, Mariateresa
Cruz Perez, Juan Pablo
Cuervo, William

I
Ilyas, Muhammad
Isenberg, Jim
Istvan, Racz Istvan
Ita, Eyo
Iyer, Balasubramanian
Izadi, Azam
Izaurieta, Fernando
Izzo, Luca

J
Jaime Gonzalez, Luisa G.
Jaramillo, Jose Luis
Jasim Mahmood Khalid
Jasiulek, Michael
Jennrich, Oliver

K
Kadlecova, Hedvika
Kaminski, Wojciech
Kandalkar, Sharad
Karami Majoomerd Asieh
Karas, Vladimir
Kastor, David
Katanaev, Mikhail
Kavassalis, Sarah
Kawamura, Seiji
Kechkin, Oleg
Keer, Lucy
Khan, Muhammad Junaid Iqbal
Khumalo, Melusi
Kisielowski, Marcin
Kofron , David
Konkowski, Deborah
Koppitz, Michael
Koslowski, Tim
Kotrlova, Andrea
Kovar, Jiri
Kozameh, Carlos
Kreienbuehl, Andreas
Krolak, Andrzej
Krtous, Pavel
Kubeka, Amos
Kubiak , Miroslaw
Kubiznak, David
Kucakova, Hana
Kunduri, Hari Krishna
Kuroda, Kazuaki
Kuusk, Piret

Q
Quevedo, Hernando

R
Raetzel, Dennis
Raghava Kanduru Srinivasa
Raghoonundun Ambrish Mangeshwar
Ramanujan, Vedala
Ramirez Marcos, Ariel
Ramirez Romero, Cupatitzio
Randono, Andrew
Rangamani, Mukund
Rapetti , David
Rastgoo, Saeed
Rathore Ghanshyam Singh
Raut, Usha
Ray, Sourya
Raymond, Vivien
Reall, Harvey
Reiris, Martin
Reisenberger, Michael
Reula, Oscar
Rideout, David
Rios, Alex
Rivas, Juan-Israel
Rivera Hernandez, Sergio
Robles, Victor Hugo
Rocha, Jorge
Rodriguez, Eduardo
Rodrigues, Eduardo Lima
Rodriguez, Leo
Rojo Garibaldi, Berenice
Roman Hernandez, Edwin
Roman, Thomas
Romero, Juan Manuel
Rosales Quintero, Jose Eduardo
Roshan, Mahmood
Rossi, Elena Maria
Rovelli, Carlo
Rowan, Sheila
Rubiera-Garcia, Diego
Ruiz, Milton
Ruiz, Eduardo

W
Wagener, Pieter
Wagoner, Kasey
Wald, Robert
Wan, Mew-Bing
Wang, Mu-Tao
Warburton, Niels
Wardell, Barry
Wass, Peter
Watanabe, Masaaki
Watts, Carolyn
Way, Benson
Weinfurtner, Silke
Weiss, Reiner
Whaled, Jumblat
Whelan, John
Whiting, Bernard F.
Will, Clifford
Wilson-Ewing, Edward
Witek, Helvi
Witten, Francis L.
Witten, Louis
Woodard, Richard
Wylleman, Lode

X
Xue, Shesheng

Y
Yadav, Mahesh Kumar
Yaghoobpour Tari Shima
Yagi, Kent
Yale, Alexandre
Yamada, Sumio
Yethadka Venkateswara Krishna
Yin, Xi
Yoshino, Hirotak
Yunes, Nicolas

Z
Zacarias Nicasio Salomon Gabriel
Zandron, Oscar Pablo
Zapata, Jose A.
Zilhao, Miguel
Zimdahl, Winfried
Zlochower, Yosef
Zofka, Martin